Legal notice

Site publisher

EXPERTIM FIDUCIAIRE : Registered office: 3 allée Alphonse Fillion – 44120 VERTOU – France – RCS Nantes B 477 619 209

Site’s editor in chief : Mrs Gaëlle Mourad

Trademarks and logos

The trademarks and/or logos reproduced on this site are registered and are thus protected by industrial property rights. Any reproduction thereof without the express consent of EXPERTIM FIDUCIAIRE is prohibited.

Reproduction of content and copyright

All the graphics, texts, illustrations, downloadable documents, logos and more generally all the elements comprising the EXPERTIM FIDUCIAIRE Website are protected by French intellectual property legislation. Any reproduction thereof on any medium whatsoever and for any purpose other than private use without the express consent of EXPERTIM FIDUCIAIRE is prohibited.

Photo credits: 123RF Banque d’images

No guarantee on published content

EXPERTIM FIDUCIAIRE makes every effort to provide accurate and up-to-date information but cannot give any guarantee in this respect. Notwithstanding all the care taken in our information gathering, errors, omissions or inaccuracies may remain. Users of the site and the information provided herein acknowledge that they use it under their own responsibility. Accordingly, EXPERTIM FIDUCIAIRE cannot accept liability for any direct or indirect loss of any kind whatsoever resulting in part or in full from the use of this site.

Equally, EXPERTIM FIDUCIAIRE cannot guarantee the continuity, access to, functioning and availability of the site and the related services.

Collection and right of access to your personal data stored on this site

The data stored on the www.expertim-fiduciaire.fr site when you make a request for information or subscribe to our newsletter or send us a job application via our recruitment section undergoes data processing solely for the purpose of dealing with your enquiry and sending you our newsletter.

EXPERTIM FIDUCIAIRE is the sole user of that data and undertake not to disclose it to any third parties.

As required by the French data protection act (“loi informatique et libertés”) of 6 January 1978 amended in 2004, you have the right to access and rectify your personal data; you can exercise this right by contacting the person responsible for updating this site.

Privacy policy

On no account can the personal data stored on this site be transferred or sold to any third parties. No e-mail addresses are sent to any third parties, even our partners, barring the written consent of those concerned. The data collected by the forms on this site is intended for the exclusive use of EXPERTIM FIDUCIAIRE.

It is retained for 10 years after the end of contractual relations and is intended for our Sales department, account managers, technical supervisors, chartered accountants, administrative staff and management.

In accordance with the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation), you can request communication, rectification or erasure of your personal data by EXPERTIM FIDUCIAIRE by contacting:
EXPERTIM FIDUCIAIRE – SDP – Service des données personnelles – 3 allée Alphonse Fillion – 44120 VERTOU

The contents thereof and all the attached documentation is subject to professional secrecy and intended solely for its addressee.

Analytics cookies used on this site

When you visit our site, cookies are stored on your computer, mobile or tablet.
Cookies are small text files stored on your computer when you visit a site or click an advertisement. Their main purpose is to record your browsing activity on sites and send you customized services. In your computer, cookies are managed by your web browser.

The cookies used by our site help us monitor and improve its use and performance (for instance, pages most often viewed, web users’ searches, etc.).

Accept or refuse cookies

For more information on cookies and how to accept or block them, consult the CNIL (French data protection authority) site at www.cnil.fr/vos-droits/vos-traces/les-cookies/

Social media links

The social media buttons in our e-mail newsletter and on our web site are provided to let you share articles. When you do so, certain social networks may place cookies on your device via our site. EXPERTIM FIDUCIAIRE neither stores nor reads such cookies and has no knowledge of the information recorded via such cookies.

We therefore invite you to consult the cookies policies of these social networks at:
Facebook®: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies
Twitter®: https://twitter.com/privacy https://twitter.com/privacy
LinkedIn®: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy
Google plus®: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=fr

Technical hosting of the site

Oceanet Technology 2, impasse Joséphine Baker, 44800 Saint-Herblain – France

Technical and graphic production

EURL PIX-LN  Web graphic design and Training – 17000 LA ROCHELLE
Web site: www.pix-ln.com